Research staff

Research Group Leaders

 

David M. Alba
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
ICP Director
 
Àngel Galobart
Dinosaur Ecosystems
 
Meike Köhler
Life History Evolution
ICREA Resarcher
 
Salvador Moyà-Solà
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
ICREA Researcher
 
Isaac Casanovas-Vilar
Paleoecology & Biochronology

Josep Fortuny
Computational Paleobiology

 

Researchers

 

Juan Abella
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
'Beatriu de Pinós' researcher

Julia Arias-Martorell
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
'Beatriu de Pinós' researcher

Arnau Bolet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
'Juan de la Cierva' researcher

Albert G. Sellés
Dinosaur Ecosystems
 
Àngel H. Luján
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
'Beatriu de Pinós' researcher
Joan Madurell-Malapeira
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
 

Albert Prieto-Márquez
Dinosaur Ecosystems
'Ramón y Cajal' researcher

Josep Quintana
Life History Evolution
 
Josep M. Robles
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Fieldwork and Collections Management Area
 
Judit Marigó
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
'Beatriu de Pinós' researcher
Antonio Sánchez-Marco
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
 
Bernat Vila
Dinosaur Ecosystems
 
Andrea Villa
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Investigador 'Juan de la Cierva'

 

Predoctoral researchers and PhD students

 

Florian Bouchet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
MINECO FPI Grant
Teresa Calderon
Life History Evolution
MINECO FPI Grant
Chabier de Jaime
Paleobiologia Computacional
AGAUR FI Grant
Montse Grau
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Rafel Matamales
Dinosaur Ecosystems
MECD FPU Grant
Sharrah Mckenzie  
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Oriol Monclús
Paleoprimatology & Paleoantropology
AGAUR FI Grant
Guillem Pons-Monjo
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Maria Prat
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Leonardo Sorbelli
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
AGAUR FI Grant

 

Research associates

 

Sergio Almécija
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
American Museum of National History
 
Chiara Angelone
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Università di Roma
 
Amélie Beaudet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanhropology
University of Cambridge
Fabio M. Dalla Vecchia
Dinosaur Ecosystems
 
Jan van Dam
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Universiteit Utrecht 
 
Massimo Delfino
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Università di Torino
Eric Delson
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
City University of New York
American Museum of Natural History
 
Daniel DeMiguel
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Universidad de Zaragoza
Soledad de Esteban-Trivigno
Computational Paleobiology
Israel García-Paredes
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Borja Holgado
Computational Paleobiology
Museu Nacional / Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro
Silvia Jovells
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Yuri Kimura
Paleoecology & Biochronology
National Museum of Nature and Science
Tokyo (Japan)
Sergio Llàcer
Computational Paleobiology
Nikolaus Malchus
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Jordi Marcé Nogué
Computational Paleobiology
Universitat Rovira i Virgili

Tomàs Marquès-Bonet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Raef Minwer-Barakat
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
Universidad de Granada
Eudald Mujal
Paleobiologia computacional
Israel M. Sánchez
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales-CSIC
Marta Pina
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
Manchester University
Alessandro Urciuoli
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

 

Collaborators

 

Josep Aurell
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
 
Jordi Balaguer
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
 

Joan Cartanyà
Computational Paleobiology

 

 

Diego Castanera
Dinosaur Ecosystems

Joan Femenias
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
Víctor Fondevilla
Dinosaur Ecosystems
David P. Groenewald
Computational paleobiology
University of the Witwatersrand

 

Preparation and Conservation Area

 

Xènia Aymerich
Head of Area
Marina Rull
Preparator
Almudena Yagüe
Preparator

 

Lab technicians

 

Manuel Fernández
Evolutionary Palaeobiology

Fieldwork and Collections Management Area

 

Jordi Galindo
Head of the Area
Manel Llenas
Technician
Manel Méndez
Technician

Museum area

 

Teresa Esquirol
Head of the Area
 
Mònica Cucurella
Reception and shop of the ICP Museum
 

Other Departments and Areas

 

David Basanta
Project Manager
Head of the Research Support & External Services Department
Pere Figuerola
Head o fthe Department of Outreach and Communication
Enric Menéndez
Head of the Department of Management and Human Resources
Mónica Vincent
Administration Area
Teresa Requena
Archive and Documentation Area

 

Last modified on Tuesday, 08 June 2021 08:32
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Patrons:

logo generalitat        logo uab

Awards:

Excellence in research

With the support of:

logo icrea    logo ue

CERCA Center:

logo cerca b

xnxxarabsex

sexe libre

sexsaoy

sexjk

russian sex

afdalsex